Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEY: Fixtures - March 16

WOMEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 16

Saturday 16th March
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks v Wimbledon 2nd (16:30)

South East Women’s Premier Division
Sevenoaks 2nd v Maidstone (14:30)

South East Women’s Division 1 West
Lewes v Knole Park (15:00)

South East Women’s Division 1 East
Sevenoaks 3rd v Marden Russets (11:00)
South Saxons v Sevenoaks Acorns (12:00)
Folkestone Optimist 2nd v Tunbridge Wells (14:00)

South East Women’s Division 1 Invicta
Blackheath & Elthamians 2nd v Sevenoaks 4th (13:15)
Gore Court v Tunbridge Wells 2nd (13:30)

South East Women’s Division 2 Invicta
New Beccehamian v Tunbridge Wells 3rd (12:00)
Sevenoaks 5th v Edenbridge (13:00)

South East Women’s Division 3 Invicta
Deal v K Sports; Sevenoaks 6th v Old Williamsonians 2nd
Tunbridge Wells 4th v Gore Court 2nd (all 11:30)

South East Women’s Division 4 Invicta
Sevenoaks 7th v Maidstone 3rd (10:00)
Knole Park 2nd v Bromley & Beckenham 4th (16:15)

South East Women’s Division 5 Invicta
Blackheath & Elthamians 4th v K Sports 2nd (14:30)
Tunbridge Wells 5th v Cliftonville 2nd (14:30)

RECENT RESULTS
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks 1 Barnes 2

South East Women’s Premier Division
Brighton & Hove 1 Sevenoaks 2nd 3
Epsom 1 Sevenoaks 2nd 2

South East Women’s Division 1 West
Knole Park 5 Guildford 3rd 1

South East Women’s Division 1 East
Sevenoaks Acorns 0 Holcombe 2nd 4
Canterbury 3rd 1 Sevenoaks 3rd 3
Tunbridge Wells 0 Ashford 0

South East Women’s Division 1 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th 2 Cliftonville 1
Tunbridge Wells 2nd 1 Blackheath & Elthamians 2nd 2

South East Women’s Division 2 Invicta
Sevenoaks 5th 0 Marden Russets 2nd 6
Blackheath & Elthamians 3rd 1 Edenbridge 2
Tunbridge Wells 3rd 1 Ashford 3rd 1

South East Women’s Division 3 Invicta
K Sports 4 Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3rd 2
Holcombe 4th 3 Sevenoaks 6th 2
Folkestone Optimist 3rd 2 Tunbridge Wells 4th 1

South East Women’s Division 4 Invicta
Maidstone 3rd 1 Knole Park 2nd 9 (nine)
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4th 1 Sevenoaks 7th 2

South East Women’s Division 5 Invicta
Sittingbourne 2nd 2 Tunbridge Wells 5th 1
K Sports 2nd 3 Holcombe 5th 1

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular