Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEY: Fixtures - March 09/10

WOMEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 09/10

FIXTURES
Saturday 9th March
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks v Barnes (16:30)

South East Women’s Premier Division
Brighton & Hove v Sevenoaks 2nd (12:00)

South East Women’s Division 1 West
Knole Park v Guildford 3rd (14:45)

South East Women’s Division 1 East
Sevenoaks Acorns v Holcombe 2nd (11:30)
Canterbury 3rd v Sevenoaks 3rd (12:45)
Tunbridge Wells v Ashford (13:00)

South East Women’s Division 1 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th v Cliftonville (13:00)
Tunbridge Wells 2nd v Blackheath & Elthamians 2nd (14:30)

South East Women’s Division 2 Invicta
Sevenoaks 5th v Marden Russets 2nd (11:30)
Blackheath & Elthamians 3rd v Edenbridge
Tunbridge Wells 3rd v Ashford 3rd (both 14:30)

South East Women’s Division 3 Invicta
K Sports v Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3rd (10:00)
Holcombe 4th v Sevenoaks 6th (13:30)
Folkestone Optimist 3rd v Tunbridge Wells 4th (15:30)

South East Women’s Division 4 Invicta
Maidstone 3rd v Knole Park 2nd (10:00)
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4th v Sevenoaks 7th (10:30)

South East Women’s Division 5 Invicta
Sittingbourne 2nd v Tunbridge Wells 5th (10:00)
K Sports 2nd v Holcombe 5th (12:15)

RESULTS
England Hockey Women’s Division One South
Surbiton 0 Sevenoaks 3.

South East Women’s Premier Division
Sevenoaks 2nd 6 Aldershot & Farnham 0

South East Women’s Division 1 West
Hailsham 1 Knole Park 4

South East Women’s Division 1 East
Canterbury 2nd 2 Tunbridge Wells 2
Folkestone Optimist 2nd 0 Sevenoaks 3rd 4
Sevenoaks Acorns 1 Canterbury 3rd 0

South East Women’s Division 1 Invicta
Cliftonville 1 Tunbridge Wells 2nd 6
Holcombe 3rd 4 Sevenoaks 4th 1

South East Women’s Division 2 Invicta
Edenbridge 2 Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2nd 4
Sevenoaks 5th 3 Herne Bay 2nd 2
Herne Bay 1 Tunbridge Wells 3rd 1

South East Women’s Division 3 Invicta
Bromley & Beckenham 3rd 1 K Sports 3
Deal 1 Sevenoaks 6th 2
Tunbridge Wells 4th 5 Meopham 3

South East Women’s Division 4 Invicta
Sevenoaks 7th 2 Ashford 4th 4
Knole Park 2nd 7 (seven) Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4th 0

South East Women’s Division 5 Invicta
Gravesend 2nd 2 K Sports 2nd 2
Tunbridge Wells 5th 1 Marden Russets 4th 1

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular