Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 02/03

WOMEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 02/03

FIXTURES
Saturday 2nd March
England Hockey Division One South
Surbiton v Sevenoaks (14:30)

South East Women’s Premier Division
Sevenoaks 2nd v Aldershot & Farnham (11:30)

South East Women’s Division 1 West
Hailsham v Knole Park (11:20)

South East Women’s Division 1 East
Canterbury 2nd v Tunbridge Wells (11:00)
Folkestone Optimist 2nd v Sevenoaks 3rd (12:30)
Sevenoaks Acorns v Canterbury 3rd (13:00)

South East Women’s Division 1 Invicta
Cliftonville v Tunbridge Wells 2 (12:00)
Holcombe 3rd v Sevenoaks 4th (14:00)

South East Women’s Division 2 Invicta
Edenbridge v Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2nd (13:00)
Sevenoaks 5th v Herne Bay 2nd (13:00)
Herne Bay v Tunbridge Wells 3rd (13:30)

South East Women’s Division 3 Invicta
Bromley & Beckenham 3rd v K Sports (tbc)
Deal v Sevenoaks 6th (11:30)
Tunbridge Wells 4th v Meopham (13:00)

South East Women’s Division 4 Invicta
Sevenoaks 7th v Ashford (Kent) 4th (10:00)
Knole Park 2nd v Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4th (16:15)

South East Women’s Division 5 Invicta
Gravesend 2nd v K Sports 2nd (13:15)
Tunbridge Wells 5th v Marden Russets 4th (14:30)

RECENT RESULTS
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks 4 Team Bath Buccaneers 1

South East Women’s Premier Division
Eastbourne 0 Sevenoaks 2nd 2

South East Women’s Division 1 West
Knole Park 5 Brighton & Hove 2nd 1

South East Women’s Division 1 East
Tunbridge Wells P South Saxons P
Blackheath & Elthamians 0 Sevenoaks Acorns 1
Sevenoaks 3rd 2 Ashford 0
Sevenoaks 3rd 3 Tunbridge Wells 4

South East Women’s Division 1 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th P Sittingbourne P
Tunbridge Wells 2nd 1 Holcombe 3rd 6

South East Women’s Division 2 Invicta
Tunbridge Wells 3rd 0 Edenbridge 1
Blackheath & Elthamians 3rd 3 Sevenoaks 5th 4

South East Women’s Division 3 Invicta
Sevenoaks 6th P Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3rd P
K Sports 1 Tunbridge Wells 4th 1

South East Women’s Division 4 Invicta
Ashford 4th 0 Knole Park 2nd 6
New Beccehamian 2nd 7 (seven) Sevenoaks 7th 0

South East Women’s Division 5 Invicta
Gillingham Anchorians 2nd 1 Tunbridge Wells 5th 2
K Sports 2nd 1 Dartford 2nd 1

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular