Friday, July 12, 2024
HomeFOOTBALLPSF24: Comprehensive list of pre-season fixtures - UPDATED

PSF24: Comprehensive list of pre-season fixtures – UPDATED

We’re put together all the pre-season friendlies in one place to help you, the supporter, decide where and when you’re going to watch your next match.

We will add to this page intermittently so please check back on a regular basis as matches may change time or venue. We will also be updating the results and moving the matches further down the page as we progress.

If you know of any fixtures that are not on our list or you have a full schedule for your club then please email us at info@oneteammedia.co.uk.

Tuesday 9th July
Corinthian v Cray Valley (19:45)
Larkfield & New Hythe
v Hythe Town (19:45)
Rusthall v Redhill (19:45)
Snodland Town v Bowers & Pitsea (19:45)
Tonbridge Angels v Sutton United (19:45)

Thursday 11th July
Tunbridge Wells v Halls Athletic (19:45)

Friday 12th July
Corinthian v SC Thamesmead (19:45)

Saturday 13th July
Sevenoaks Town Reserves v SE Dons (12:30)
Bridon Ropes v Tunbridge Wells (15:00)
Herne Bay v Larkfield & New Hythe (15:00)
Rusthall v Crowborough Athletic (15:00)
Snodland Town v Hythe Town (15:00)
Tonbridge Angels v Chatham Town (15:00)
Sevenoaks Town v Rising Ballers Kensington (15:15)

Tuesday 16th July
Sevenoaks Town v Bexhill United (19:30)
Corinthian v Canterbury City (19:45)
Larkfield & New Hythe
v Maidstone United XI (19:45)
Rusthall v Crawley Down (19:45)
Tonbridge Angels v Bromley (19:45)

Thursday 18th July
Tunbridge Wells v Little Common (19:45)

Saturday 20th July
Cray Valley v Sevenoaks Town (13:00)
Corinthian v Deal Town (15:00)
Larkfield & New Hythe
v Hawkinge (15:00)
Snodland Town v Maidstone United XI (15:00)
Tonbridge Angels v Margate (15:00)
Crowborough Athletic v Tunbridge Wells (15:00)

Tuesday 23rd July
Croydon v Larkfield & New Hythe (19:30)
Canterbury City v Snodland Town (19:45)
Herne Bay v Tunbridge Wells (19:45)
Rusthall v Eastbourne United (19:45)
Margate v Corinthian (19:45)
Tonbridge Angels
v Ebbsfleet United (19:45)

Wednesday 24th July
Sevenoaks Town v Charlton Athletic XI (19:30)

Saturday 27th July
Chipstead (Surrey) v Sevenoaks Town (15:00)
Dover Athletic v Tonbridge Angels (15:00)
Note: SCEFL season starts.

Tuesday 30th July
Tonbridge Angels v Charlton Athletic XI (19:45)

Saturday 3rd August
Tonbridge Angels v Folkestone Invicta (15:00)

Emirates FA Cup Extra-Preliminary Round:
Corinthian v AFC Whyteleafe (15:00)
Larkfield & New Hythe v Kennington (15:00)
Punjab United v Snodland Town (15:00)
Sevenoaks Town v Whitstable Town (15:00)
Sheerwater v Rusthall (15:00)
Tunbridge Wells v Farnham Town (15:00)

Saturday 10th August
Note: Vanarama South and Isthmian South East seasons start.

RESULTS
Tuesday 2nd July
Rochester United 2 Sevenoaks Town 3
Snodland Town 2 Welling Town 1

Saturday 6th July
Sevenoaks Town
1 Dover Athletic 2
Aylesford lost to Snodland Town (no result recorded)
Corinthian 3 Tonbridge Angels 7
Larkfield & New Hythe 1 Eastbourne United 1
Rochester United 2 Rusthall 6
Westfield 0 Tunbridge Wells 5

 

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular