Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYMEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 23/24

MEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 23/24

FIXTURES
Saturday 23rd March
South East Men’s Premier Division
Tunbridge Wells v Aldershot & Farnham (15:00)
Woking v Sevenoaks 2nd (16:30)

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
K Sports v Canterbury 4th (10:00)
Sevenoaks 3rd v Gillingham Anchorians (13:00)
Tunbridge Wells 2nd v Sittingbourne 2nd (14:30)

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th v Maidstone 2nd (14:30)
Knole Park v Gore Court 2nd (16:15)

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Sevenoaks 5th v Gore Court 3rd (11:30)
Old Williamsonians 3rd v Tunbridge Wells 3rd ( 15:00)

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
Maidstone 3rd v K Sports 2nd (14:30)

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Sevenoaks 7th v Tunbridge Wells 5th (16:00)

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Old Williamsonians 6th v Sevenoaks 8th (16:30)

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
Sevenoaks 9th v Gravesham & Wellcome 4th (10:00)
Maidstone 4th v K Sports 3rd (13:00)

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Herne Bay 6th Development v K Sports 4th Development (13:30)
Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns Development v Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers (16:15)

Sunday 24th March
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks v Old Cranleighan (14:00)

RESULTS
England Hockey Division One South
Havant 3 Sevenoaks 3

South East Men’s Premier Division
Horsham 5 Tunbridge Wells 6
Sevenoaks 2nd 3 Oxted 2nd 4

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Folkestone Optimist 2nd 3 Sevenoaks 3rd 0
Sittingbourne 2nd 3 K Sports 3
Tunbridge Wells 2nd 2 Canterbury 5th 2

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Holcombe 4th 4 Sevenoaks 4th 3
Blackheath & Elthamians 3rd 1 Knole Park 1

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2nd 1 Sevenoaks 5th 2
Tunbridge Wells 3rd 5 Gillingham Anchorians 2nd 0 (walkover)

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
K Sports 2nd 1 Old Williamsonians 4th 5
Sevenoaks 6th 2 Maidstone 3rd 3

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Holcombe Harriers 2 Sevenoaks 7th 3
Tunbridge Wells 5th 4 Sutton Valence 2nd 3

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Sevenoaks 8th 3 Gravesham & Wellcome 3rd 4

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
K Sports 3rd 1 Sevenoaks 9th 1

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Knole Park 2nd Development 0 Gore Court 5th 5 (walkover)
Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers 5 Herne Bay 6th Development 0 (walkover)
K Sports 4th Development 1 Old Williamsonians 7th Development 1

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular