Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYMEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 16/17

MEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 16/17

Saturday 16th March
South East Men’s Premier Division
Horsham v Tunbridge Wells v Sittingbourne (11:30)
Sevenoaks 2nd v Oxted 2nd (14:30)

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Folkestone Optimist 2nd v Sevenoaks 3rd (11:00)
Sittingbourne 2nd v K Sports (11:30)
Tunbridge Wells 2nd v Canterbury 5th (13:00)

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Holcombe 4th v Sevenoaks 4th (11:30)
Blackheath & Elthamians 3rd v Knole Park (16:15)

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 2nd v Sevenoaks 5th (12:00)
Tunbridge Wells 3rd v Gillingham Anchorians 2nd (11:00)

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
K Sports 2nd v Old Williamsonians 4th (10:00)
Sevenoaks 6th v Maidstone 3rd (11:00)

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Holcombe Harriers v Sevenoaks 7th (13:00)
Tunbridge Wells 5th v Sutton Valence 2nd (16:00)

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Sevenoaks 8th v Gravesham & Wellcome 3rd (10:00)

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
K Sports 3rd v Sevenoaks 9th (12:00)

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Knole Park 2nd Development v Gore Court 5th (tbc)
Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers v Herne Bay 6th Development (13:00)
K Sports 4th Development v Old Williamsonians 7th Development (14:00)

Sunday 17th March
England Hockey Division One South
Havant v Sevenoaks (14:00)

RECENT RESULTS
England Hockey Division One South
Teddington 3 Sevenoaks 4

South East Men’s Premier Division
Tunbridge Wells 6 Sittingbourne 0
Marden Russets 1 Sevenoaks 2nd 3

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Sevenoaks 3rd 4 Ashford 2nd 1
K Sports 4 Tunbridge Wells 2nd 6

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th 1 Marden Russets 2nd 2
Knole Park 3 Maidstone 2nd 5

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Canterbury Millers 3 Tunbridge Wells 3rd 6

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4 v K Sports 2nd 1
Old Williamsonians 4th 1 Sevenoaks 6th 4

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Sevenoaks 7th 1 Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3rd 1
Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos P Tunbridge Wells 5th P

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Holcombe Hurricanes 0 Sevenoaks 8th 3

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
Sevenoaks 9th 2 Herne Bay 5th 3
Holcombe Heroes 0 K Sports 3rd 1

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Old Williamsonians 7th Development 1 Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers 2
Sittingbourne 5th 5 K Sports 4th Development 0 (walkover)
Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns Development 5 Knole Park 2nd Development 0 (walkover)

 

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular