Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYMEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 09/10

MEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 09/10

FIXTURES
Saturday 9th March
South East Men’s Premier Division
Tunbridge Wells v Sittingbourne (11:30)
Marden Russets Sevenoaks 2nd (14:30)

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Sevenoaks 3rd v Ashford 2nd (10:00)
K Sports v Tunbridge Wells 2nd (16:00)

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th v Marden Russets 2nd (13:00)
Knole Park v Maidstone 2nd (16:15)

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Canterbury Millers v Tunbridge Wells 3rd (11:00)

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3rd v K Sports 2nd (12:00)
Old Williamsonians 4th v Sevenoaks 6th (16:30)

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Sevenoaks 7th v Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3rd (14:30)
Blackheath & Elthamians Dynamos v Tunbridge Wells 5th (16:15)

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Holcombe Hurricanes v Sevenoaks 8th (12:00)

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
Sevenoaks 9th v Herne Bay 5th (10:00)
Holcombe Heroes v K Sports 3rd (10:30)

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Old Williamsonians 7th Development v Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers (10:30)
Sittingbourne 5th v K Sports 4th Development (14:30)
Gravesham & Wellcome Unicorns Development v Knole Park 2nd Development (16:15)

Sunday 10th March
England Hockey Division One South
Teddington v Sevenoaks (13:30)

RECENT RESULTS
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks 3 University of Exeter 5

South East Men’s Premier Division
Tunbridge Wells 4 Canterbury 2nd 0
Sevenoaks 2nd 2 Holcombe 2nd 1

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Tunbridge Wells 2nd 0 Blackheath & Elthamians 2nd 4
Canterbury 4th 1 Sevenoaks 3rd 4
K Sports 3 Canterbury 5th 3

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Holcombe 4th 3 Knole Park 0
Herne Bay 2nd 2 Sevenoaks 4th 3

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Tunbridge Wells 3rd 2 Sevenoaks 5th 1

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
Sevenoaks 6th 3 K Sports 2nd 0

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4th 3 Sevenoaks 7th 2
Holcombe Harriers 4 Tunbridge Wells 5th 1

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Sevenoaks 8th 2 Canterbury Friars 3

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
Sutton Valence 3rd 8 (eight) Sevenoaks 9th 1
K Sports 3rd 1 Gravesham & Wellcome 4th 1

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Knole Park 2nd Development P Herne Bay 6th Development P
K Sports 4th Development 1 Maidstone 5th 5
Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers 5 Sittingbourne 5th 0

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular