Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeHOCKEYMEN'S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 02/03

MEN’S HOCKEY: Fixtures – March 02/03

FIXTURES
Saturday 2nd March
England Hockey Division One South
Sevenoaks v University of Exeter (16:00)

South East Men’s Premier Division
Tunbridge Wells v Canterbury 2nd (11:00)
Sevenoaks 2nd v Holcombe 2nd (14:30)

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Tunbridge Wells 2nd v Blackheath & Elthamians 2nd (13:00)
Canterbury 4th v Sevenoaks 3rd (15:00)
K Sports v Canterbury 5th (16:00)

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Holcombe 4th v Knole Park (12:30)
Herne Bay 2nd v Sevenoaks 4th (15:30)

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Tunbridge Wells 3rd v Sevenoaks 5th (14:30)

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
Sevenoaks 6th v K Sports 2nd (11:30)

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 4th v Sevenoaks 7th (12:00)
Holcombe Harriers v Tunbridge Wells 5th (13:30)

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
Sevenoaks 8th v Canterbury Friars (10:00)

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
Sutton Valence 3rd v Sevenoaks 9th (09:45)
K Sports 3rd v Gravesham & Wellcome 4th (12:00)

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Knole Park 2nd Development v Herne Bay 6th Development (tbc)
K Sports 4th Development v Maidstone 5th (14:00)
Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers v Sittingbourne 5th (16:00)

RECENT RESULTS
England Hockey Division One South
Team Bath Buccaneers 3 Sevenoaks 2

South East Men’s Premier Division
Woking 4 Tunbridge Wells 5
Lewes 1 Sevenoaks 2nd 4

South East Men’s Division 1 Invicta
Sevenoaks 3rd 5 Sittingbourne 4
Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3 Tunbridge Wells 2nd 0
Blackheath & Elthamians 2nd 4 K Sports 0

South East Men’s Division 2 Invicta
Sevenoaks 4th 2 Burnt Ash (Bexley) 2nd 2
Knole Park 1 Marden Russets 2nd 4

South East Men’s Division 3 Invicta
Sevenoaks 5th 0 Old Williamsonians 3rd 8 (eight)
Sittingbourne 3rd 3 Tunbridge Wells 3rd 5

South East Men’s Division 5 Invicta
K Sports 2nd 5 Canterbury Squires 1
Burnt Ash (Bexley) 3rd 2 Sevenoaks 6th 0.

South East Men’s Division 6 Invicta
Tunbridge Wells 5th 5 Bexleyheath & Belvedere 3rd 0 (walkover)
Sevenoaks 7th 2 Old Williamsonians 5th 1

South East Men’s Division 7 Invicta
New Beccehamian 2nd 2 Sevenoaks 8th 2

South East Men’s Division 8 Invicta
Sevenoaks 9th 2 New Beccehamian 3rd 2
Sittingbourne 4th 1 K Sports 3rd 2

South East Men’s Division 9 Invicta
Old Williamsonians 7th Development 5 Knole Park 2nd Development 0 (walkover)
Burnt Ash (Bexley) Development P K Sports 4th Development P
Maidstone 5th 5 Tunbridge Wells 6th Hoppers 4

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular