Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeFOOTBALLFOOTBALL: Fixtures – March 16/17

FOOTBALL: Fixtures – March 16/17

Saturday 16th March
Vanarama National League South
Tonbridge Angels v Torquay United (15:00)

Isthmian Football League South East Division
Sevenoaks Town v Beckenham Town (15:00)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division (all 15:00)
Punjab United v Corinthian
Rusthall v Snodland Town
Sutton Athletic v Deal Town
Whitstable Town v Tunbridge Wells 

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
Croydon v Larkfield & New Hythe (15:00)

Kent County Football League Premier Division
Cuxton 1991 v Ide Hill (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division One Central & East: Deal Town Reserves v Kings Hill; Otford United v Whitstable Town U23s (both 14:45).

Kent County Football League Division Two Central & East
Aylesford v Chilham (14:45)
Baypoint v Paddock Wood (14:45)
Sittingbourne Reserves v Tunbridge Wells Reserves (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Two West
Welling Town Reserves v Crockenhill (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Three Central & East
Charing v FC Revo (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Three West
Agenda v Ide Hill Reserves (14:45)
Long Lane Reserves v Otford United Reserves (14:45)

Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup – Semi Final
Snodland Town Reserves v Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) (14:15)

Kent County Football League Veterans Division One
New Ash Green v FC Ditton (14:45)
Snodland Town v Aylesford (14:45)

Kent County Football League Veterans Division Two
Kings Hill v MPE (14:15)

Sevenoaks & District Football League Premier Division
Southborough v Tunbridge Wells Foresters (14:00)
St Lawrence v EMC Academy (14:00)

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division One
AFC Green Court v Penshurst Park (14:00)
Fleetdown United A v Eynsford (14:00)
Horsmonden v Cudham United (14:00)
Malgo v TJFC Seniors (14:00)
West Farleigh v Green Street Green Rovers (14:00)

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Two
Chipstead Development v Roselands (14:00)
Cudham United Reserves v St Lawrence Reserves (14:00)
Five Oak Green v Dartford Celtic Reserves (14:00)
Ide Hill Development v Rusthall Development (14:00)
Kemsing United Reserves v Ightham (14:00)
Wateringbury v Tunbridge Wells Foresters Reserves (14:00)

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Three
FC Sutton Dynamo v Hawkenbury Reserves (14:00)
Kings Hill U23s v Tatsfield Rovers (14:00)
Leigh v Tunbridge Wells 3rds (14:00)
Westerham Reserves v West Farleigh (14:00)
Wilderpark v Weald Wolves (all 14:00)

Sevenoaks Junior Charity Cup – Semi Final
Roselands v Kemsing United Reserves
Hawkenbury Reserves v Westerham Reserves (13:30)

Smith’s Senior League Cup
Hawkenbury v Westerham (13:30)

Craske & Wells Memorial Trophy
Ide Hill 3rd v Kemsing United
Chelsfield v The Oaks (13:30)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Six
Orpington v Chipstead (14:00)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Seven
AFC Green Court v London South United SuperVets (14:00

Sunday 17th March
London & South East Regional Women’s Football League Premier Division
Dulwich Hamlet v Aylesford (14:00)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Premier Division
Bromleians v Tunbridge Wells Foresters (14:00)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 East
Aylesford 2nds v Sheppey United (15:30)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 West
Tunbridge Wells Foresters 2nd v Cray Wanderers (14:00)
Borough Green v Danson Sports (14:30)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 Central
Kings Hill Reserves v Sittingbourne Reserves
Lenham Wanderers v New Ash Green
Staplehurst Monarchs United v Larkfield (all 14:00)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 West
Orpington v Sevenoaks Town Development (13:00)
Ide Hill & Sundridge v Old Pepys (14:00)

West Kent Sunday Football League Division One
Dormansland Rockets v Brenchley (10:30)
Royal Oak v Odukwe (10:30)

West Kent Sunday Football League Division Two
AFC Tonbridge v AFC Hadlow (10:30)
Insulators Reserves v AFC Green Court (10:30)

West Kent Sunday Football League Senior Cup
Edenbridge v Insulators (10:30)
Pembury v Titans Titans (10:30)
Simla v Kemsing United (10:30)
Westfield v Artois United Second (10:30)

West Kent Sunday Football League Intermediate Cup
AFC Valour v Speldhurst Rangers (10:30)
Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye v Goudhurst Dynamos (10:30)

RECENT RESULTS
Vanarama National League South
Havant & Waterlooville 2 Tonbridge Angels 2
Aveley 2 Tonbridge Angels 1

Isthmian Football League South East Division
Sheppey United 3 Sevenoaks Town 4
Broadbridge Heath P Sevenoaks Town P

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division
Corinthian 0 Snodland Town 0
Tunbridge Wells 3 Lordswood 2
VCD Athletic 2 Rusthall 0
Lydd Town 0 Corinthian 3
Snodland Town P Welling Town P
Tunbridge Wells P Sutton Athletic P

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
Greenways 0 Faversham Strike Force 4
Larkfield & New Hythe 1 AFC Whyteleafe 0
Canterbury City 2 K Sports 1

London & South East Regional Women’s Football League Premier Division
Sutton United 0 Aylesford 0

South East Counties Women’s Football League Premier Division
Bromleians P Sevenoaks Town P
Tunbridge Wells Foresters 9 (nine) Maidstone United 0

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 East
Deal Town P Kings Hill P
Aylesford 2nds 1 Betteshanger Welfare 2

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 West
Danson Sports 0 Tunbridge Wells Foresters 2nd 3

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 West
Long Lane 4 Ide Hill & Sundridge 2
Sevenoaks Town Development P Junior Reds Roses P

Kent Women’s Plate – Semi Final
Sittingbourne 0 Tonbridge Angels 5

Kent County Football League Premier Division
Ide Hill 4 Ashford 1

Kent County Football League Division One Central & East
Otford United 2 Hollands & Blair Reserves 1
Snodland Town Reserves 0 Kings Hill 2

Kent County Football League Division Two West
Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) Reserves 4 Crockenhill 0

Kent County Football League Division Three Central & East
Bocca Juniors 3 FC Revo 1
Lenham Wanderers 1 Larkfield & New Hythe Reserves 2

Kent County Football League Division Three West
Ide Hill Reserves A Dartford Celtic A

The Hospitals Senior Charity Cup
Meridian VP 4 Ide Hill 0

Invitational Junior Charity Cup
Kings Hill Reserves 0 Guru Nanak 3

Kent County Football League Veterans Division One
APM 4 New Ash Green 4;
Rubicon Limerick 1 Fox 7 (seven)
Snodland Town 0 Anchorians Rovers 5

Kent County Football League Veterans Division Two
Anchorians United 0 Larkfield & New Hythe 2
Insulators v Medway United

Kent Junior Cup – Group A
Aylesford 4 Orpington 2

Kent Junior Cup – Group B
Tunbridge Wells Foresters 2 Woodnesborough Reserves 0

Sevenoaks & District Football League Premier Division
EMC Academy P Southborough P
Ide Hill 3rd P Tunbridge Wells Foresters P
St Lawrence P Westerham P

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division One
Chelsfield 5 Horsmonden 0
Cudham United 4 AFC Green Court 3
Eynsford P Malgo P
Green Street Green Rovers 4 TJFC Seniors 2
Penshurst Park 1 West Farleigh 3

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Two
Dartford Celtic Reserves 1 Chipstead Development 0
Ide Hill Development 1 St Lawrence Reserves 3
Ightham 2 Wateringbury 6
Rusthall Development P Five Oak Green P
Tunbridge Wells Foresters Reserves P Cudham United Reserves P

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Three
Leigh 1 FC Sutton Dynamo 5
The Oaks 5 Wilderpark 0
Tunbridge Wells 3rds 3 Kings Hill U23s 4
West Farleigh Reserves 2 Weald Wolves 2

Sevenoaks Senior Charity Cup – Semi Final
Tunbridge Wells Reserves 4 Southborough 3

Sevenoaks Junior Charity Cup – Semi Final
Roselands 1 Kemsing United Reserves 2
Hawkenbury Reserves 3 Westerham Reserves 2

Smith’s Junior League Cup Final
Hawkenbury Reserves P Westerham Reserves P

Southern Veterans Football League Division Six
Chipstead 2 London South United Seniors 0

Southern Veterans Football League Division Seven
AFC Green Court 7 (seven) Petts Wood Seniors Utd 7 (seven)

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football Division One
The Manor 4 Westerham 0

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football Division Five
Westerham Wolves 2 Shortlands Spitfires 2

West Kent Sunday Football League Division One
AFC Valour 1 Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye 5
Brenchley P Odukwe P
Dormansland Rockets 1 Simla 2
Insulators P Kemsing United P
Westfield P Pembury P

West Kent Sunday Football League Division Two
AFC Green Court 0 Insulators Reserves 4
AFC Hadlow 4 Edenbridge 1
Artois United Second 1 Titans Titans 2
Goudhurst Dynamos P AFC Tonbridge P
Ide Hill & Sundridge P Speldhurst Rangers P

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular