Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeFOOTBALLFOOTBALL: Fixtures - March 09/10

FOOTBALL: Fixtures – March 09/10

FIXTURES
Saturday 9th March
Vanarama National League South
Havant & Waterlooville v Tonbridge Angels (15:00)

Isthmian Football League South East
Sheppey United v Sevenoaks Town (15:00)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division
Corinthian v Snodland Town (15:00)
Tunbridge Wells v Lordswood (15:00)
VCD Athletic v Rusthall (15:00)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
Greenways v Faversham Strike Force (15:00)
Larkfield & New Hythe v AFC Whyteleafe (15:00)

Kent County Football League Premier Division
Ide Hill v Ashford (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division One Central & East
Otford United v Hollands & Blair Reserves (14:45)
Snodland Town Reserves v Kings Hill (both 14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Two Central & East
Tunbridge Wells Reserves v Paddock Wood (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Two West
Stansfeld (Oxford & Bermondsey) Reserves v Crockenhill (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Three Central & East
Bocca Juniors v FC Revo (14:45)
Lenham Wanderers v Larkfield & New Hythe Reserves (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Three West
Ide Hill Reserves v Dartford Celtic (14:45).

Kent County Football League Invitational Junior Charity Cup
Kings Hill Reserves v Guru Nanak (14:15)

Kent County Football League Veterans Division One
APM v New Ash Green (14:45)
Rubicon Limerick v Fox (14:45)
Snodland Town v Anchorians Rovers (14:45)

Kent County Football League Veterans Division Two
Anchorians United v Larkfield & New Hythe (14:45)
Insulators v Medway United (14:45)

Kent Junior Cup – Group A
Aylesford v Orpington (14:15)

Kent Junior Cup – Group B
Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Woodnesborough Reserves (14:00)

Sevenoaks & District Football League Premier Division (all 14:00)
EMC Academy v Southborough
Ide Hill 3rd P Tunbridge Wells Foresters P
St Lawrence v Westerham

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division One (all 14:00)
Chelsfield v Horsmonden
Cudham United v AFC Green Court
Eynsford v Malgo
Green Street Green Rovers v TJFC Seniors
Penshurst Park v West Farleigh

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Two (all 14:00)
Dartford Celtic Reserves v Chipstead Development
Ide Hill Development v St Lawrence Reserves
Ightham v Wateringbury
Rusthall Development v Five Oak Green
Tunbridge Wells Foresters Reserves v Cudham United Reserves

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Three (all 14:00)
Leigh v FC Sutton Dynamo
The Oaks v Wilderpark
Tunbridge Wells 3rds v Kings Hill U23s
West Farleigh Reserves v Weald Wolves

Sevenoaks Junior Charity Cup – Semi Final
Roselands v Kemsing United Reserves (13:30)
Hawkenbury Reserves v Westerham Reserves (13:30)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Six
Chipstead v London South United Seniors (14:00)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Seven
AFC Green Court v Petts Wood Seniors Utd (14:00)

Sunday 10th March
London & South East Regional Women’s Football League Premier Division
Sutton United v Aylesford (15:30)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Premier Division
Bromleians v Sevenoaks Town (14:00)
Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Maidstone United (15:00)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 East
Deal Town v Kings Hill (14:00)
Aylesford 2nds v Betteshanger Welfare (15:30)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 West
Cray Wanderers v Tonbridge Angels (14:00)
Oakwood v Borough Green (14:00)
Danson Sports v Tunbridge Wells Foresters 2nd (15:15)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 West
Long Lane v Ide Hill & Sundridge (14:00)
Sevenoaks Town Development v Junior Reds Roses (14:00)

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division One
The Manor v Westerham (10:30)

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division Five
Westerham Wolves v Shortlands Spitfires (10:30)

West Kent Sunday Football League Division One (all 10:30)
AFC Valour v Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye
Brenchley v Odukwe
Dormansland Rockets v Simla
Insulators v Kemsing United
Westfield v Pembury

West Kent Sunday Football League Division Two (all 10:30)
AFC Green Court v Insulators Reserves
AFC Hadlow v Edenbridge
Artois United Second v Titans Titans
Goudhurst Dynamos v AFC Tonbridge
Ide Hill & Sundridge v Speldhurst Rangers

RESULTS
Vanarama National League South
Tonbridge Angels 2 Eastbourne Borough 0

Isthmian Football League South East
Sevenoaks Town 0 Broadbridge Heath 1

Challenge Cup Semi-Final Second Leg
AFC Whyteleafe 2 Corinthian 2 (Agg 2-5)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division
Kennington 0 Corinthian 3
Rusthall P Hollands & Blair P
Snodland Town P Tunbridge Wells P
Rusthall 0 Lydd Town 1
Tunbridge Wells P Bearsted P
Snodland Town v Fisher

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
AFC Whyteleafe 2 K Sports 0
FC Elmstead P Greenways P
Forest Hill Park P Larkfield & New Hythe P

Southern Counties East Football League Division One Cup
Larkfield & New Hythe 1 Greenways 1
FC Elmstead A K Sports W (walkover)

London & South East Regional Women’s Football League Premier Division
Aylesford 2 Crawley AFC 1

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 East
Sheppey United 4 Aylesford 2nds 1

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 West:
Tunbridge Wells Foresters 2nd P Borough Green P

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 Central:
Barming P New Ash Green P
Kings Hill Reserves P Sittingbourne Reserves P

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 West
Ide Hill & Sundridge 5 Junior Reds Roses 0

South East Counties Women’s Football League League Cup – Semi Final
Bromleians 1 Tonbridge Angels 5.

Kent County Football League Premier Division
Peckham Town P Ide Hill P

Kent County Football League Division One Central & East
Otford United P AFC Rangers P
Whitstable Town U23s 1 Kings Hill 2
Woodnesborough P Snodland Town Reserves P

Kent County Football League Division Two Central & East
Paddock Wood P Kings Hill Reserves P

Kent County Football League Division Two West
Bromleians Reserves P Crockenhill P

Kent County Football League Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup
Aylesford 3 FC Revo 2.

Kent County Football League Division Three West Cup
All Starz P Ide Hill Reserves P
Dulwich Village P Otford United Reserves P

Kent County Football League Veterans Division One
FC Ditton 1 Fox 2
Sheppey United 0 Aylesford 4

Kent County Football League Veterans Division Two
Cobham Colts P MPE P

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division One
Chelsfield 8 (eight) Green Street Green Rovers 2
Cudham United P Penshurst Park P
Eynsford P Horsmonden P
Fleetdown United A P TJFC Seniors P
Malgo P AFC Green Court P

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Two
Chipstead Development P St Lawrence Reserves P
Dartford Celtic Reserves P Tunbridge Wells Foresters Reserves P
Ide Hill Development P Ightham P
Kemsing United Reserves P Dartford Celtic Reserves P
Roselands P Cudham United Reserves P
Wateringbury 1 Rusthall Development 5

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Three
Leigh P The Oaks P
Tatsfield Rovers 3 Sutton Dynamo 4
Weald Wolves P Tunbridge Wells 3rds P
Wilderpark P Kings Hill U23s P

Sevenoaks Senior Charity Cup – Semi Final
Tunbridge Wells Reserves P Southborough P

Craske & Wells Memorial Trophy
West Farleigh 2 Kemsing United 6

Smith’s Senior League Cup – Semi Finals
Hawkenbury P Westerham P
St Lawrence P Ide Hill 3rd P

Fisher Shield
Five Oak Green 4 Kemsing United Reserves 1

Southern Veterans Football League Division Five
AFC Kumazi Strikers P Westerham Seniors P

Southern Veterans Football League Division Six
Hoo Veterans Red 6 Chipstead 1

Southern Veterans Football League Division Seven
Gravesham Borough B 4 AFC Green Court 2

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division One
Westerham P Royal Southwark P

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division Five
Westerham Wolves P Kingsdale P

West Kent Sunday Football League Division One
Brenchley P Kemsing United
Dormansland Rockets P Pembury
Insulators P Odukwe P
Simla P Royal Oak P 
Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye P Westfield P 

West Kent Sunday Football League Division Two
AFC Green Court P AFC Tonbridge P 
AFC Hadlow P Artois United P 
Ide Hill & Sundridge P Edenbridge P 
Speldhurst Rangers P Goudhurst Dynamos P 
Titans Titans P Insulators Reserves P 

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular