Monday, April 22, 2024
HomeFOOTBALLFOOTBALL: Fixtures March 02/03

FOOTBALL: Fixtures March 02/03

Saturday 2nd March
Vanarama National League South
Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough (15:00)

Isthmian League South East
Sevenoaks Town v Broadbridge Heath (15:00)

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division
Kennington v Corinthian (15:00)
Rusthall v Hollands & Blair (15:00)
Snodland Town v Tunbridge Wells (15:00)

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
AFC Whyteleafe v K Sports (15:00)
FC Elmstead v Greenways (15:00)
Forest Hill Park v Larkfield & New Hythe (15:00).

Kent County Football League Premier Division
Peckham Town v Ide Hill (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division One Central & East
Otford United v AFC Rangers (14:45)
Whitstable Town U23s v Kings Hill (14:45)
Woodnesborough v Snodland Town Reserves (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Two Central & East
Paddock Wood v Kings Hill Reserves (14:45)

Kent County Football League Division Two West
Bromleians Reserves v Crockenhill (14:45)

Kent County Football League Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup
Aylesford v FC Revo (14:15)

Kent County Football League Division Three West Cup
All Starz v Ide Hill Reserves (14:45)
Dulwich Village v Otford United Reserves (14:45)

Kent County Football League Veterans Division One
FC Ditton v Fox (14:45)
Sheppey United v Aylesford (14:45)

Kent County Football League Veterans Division Two
Cobham Colts v MPE (14:45)

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division One (all 14:00)
Chelsfield v Green Street Green Rovers
Cudham United v Penshurst Park
Eynsford v Horsmonden
Fleetdown United A v TJFC Seniors
Malgo v AFC Green Court 

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Two (all 14:00)
Chipstead Development v St Lawrence Reserves
Dartford Celtic Reserves v Tunbridge Wells Foresters Reserves
Ide Hill Development v Ightham
Kemsing United Reserves v Dartford Celtic Reserves
Roselands v Cudham United Reserves
Wateringbury v Rusthall Development

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Three (all 14:00)
Leigh v The Oaks
Tatsfield Rovers v Sutton Dynamo
Weald Wolves v Tunbridge Wells 3rds
Wilderpark v Kings Hill U23s

Sevenoaks Senior Charity Cup – Semi Final
Tunbridge Wells Reserves v Southborough (13:30)

Craske & Wells Memorial Trophy
West Farleigh v Kemsing United (13:30)

Smith’s Senior League Cup – Semi Finals
Hawkenbury v Westerham (13:30)
St Lawrence v Ide Hill FC 3rd (13:30)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Five
AFC Kumazi Strikers v Westerham Seniors (14:00)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Six
Hoo Veterans Red v Chipstead (14:00)

Southern Veterans Football League Division Seven
Gravesham Borough B v AFC Green Court (14:00)

Sunday 3rd March
London & South East Regional Women’s Football League Premier Division
Aylesford v Crawley AFC (15:30)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 1 East
Sheppey United v Aylesford 2nds (15:15)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 Central
Barming v New Ash Green (14:00)
Kings Hill Reserves v Sittingbourne Reserves (14:00)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Kent Division 2 West
Ide Hill & Sundridge v Junior Reds Roses (14:00)

South East Counties Women’s Football League Cup – Semi Final
Bromleians v Tonbridge Angels (14:00)

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division One
Westerham v Royal Southwark (10:30)

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division Five
Westerham Wolves v Kingsdale (10:30)

West Kent Sunday Football League Division One (all 10:30)
Brenchley v Kemsing United
Dormansland Rockets v Pembury
Insulators v Odukwe
Simla v Royal Oak
Tunbridge Wells Youth Ridgewaye v Westfield

West Kent Sunday Football League Division Two (all 10:30)
AFC Green Court v AFC Tonbridge
AFC Hadlow v Artois United
Ide Hill & Sundridge v Edenbridge
Speldhurst Rangers v Goudhurst Dynamos
Titans Titans v Insulators Reserves

RECENT RESULTS
Vanarama National League South
Braintree Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 0
Tonbridge Angels 1 Slough Town 2

Isthmian League South East
Chichester City 1 Sevenoaks Town 0

Challenge Cup Semi-Final First Leg
Corinthian 3 AFC Whyteleafe 0

Southern Counties East Football League Premier Division
Corinthian 3 Tunbridge Wells 1
Lordswood 1 Rusthall 0
Snodland Town 6 Holmesdale 2
Snodland Town P Welling Town P

Southern Counties East Football League First Division
Greenways 0 Rochester United 4
Staplehurst Monarchs A Larkfield & New Hythe A

Southern Counties East Football League Division One Cup
FC Elmstead A Greenways W
FC Elmstead A K Sports W

Kent FA Women’s Plate
Glebe 1 Tunbridge Wells Foresters 3
Tunbridge Wells Foresters 2nd 2 Petts Wood 3

Combined Counties Midweek Women’s Cup
Tonbridge Angels 2 Margate 1

London & South East Regional Women’s Football League Premier Division
Aylesford 1 Enfield Town 1

South East Counties Womens Football League Premier Division
Sevenoaks Town 2 Parkwood Rangers 0

South East Counties Womens Football League Kent Division 1 East
Baypoint P Aylesford 2nds P

South East Counties Womens Football League Kent Division 1 West
Oakwood P Tonbridge Angels P

South East Counties Womens Football League Kent Division 2 Central
Barming 1 Larkfield 12 (twelve)
Kings Hill Reserves P Guru Nanak P
Sittingbourne Reserves 8 (eight) New Ash Green 0

South East Counties Womens Football League Kent Division 2 West
Orpington 0 Ide Hill & Sundridge 3
Sevenoaks Town Development 10 (ten) Junior Reds Roses 0

Kent County Football League Division One Central & East
Kings Hill A Otford United A

Kent County Football League Division Two Central & East
Cinque Ports P Aylesford P
Kings Hill Reserves 2 Paddock Wood 1
Tunbridge Wells Reserves P Sellindge P

Kent County Football League Division Two West
FC Greenwich P Crockenhill P

Kent County Football League Division Three Central & East
Lokomotiv Canterbury P Larkfield And New Hythe Reserves P

Kent County Football League Invitational Charity Cup – Junior
Agenda 1 Snodland Town U23 0

Kent County Football League Division Three West Cup
Otford United Reserves 1 Dartford Celtic 2

Kent County Football League Veterans Division One
Aylesford P Snodland Town P; New Ash Green P FC Ditton P

Kent County Football League Veterans Division Two
Insulators P Cuxton 1991 P
Larkfield & New Hythe 1 Kings Hill 6

AFA Junior Cup
Ide Hill Reserves 1 Polytechnic Third 3

Sevenoaks & District Football League Premier Division
Aylesford B P Southborough P
Kemsing United 7 (seven) EMC Academy 2
Westerham 3 St Lawrence 3

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division One
Green Street Green Rovers P Horsmonden P
Malgo P Fleetdown United P
Penshurst Park 2 Chelsfield 4
West Farleigh P Eynsford P

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Two
Chipstead Development P Ide Hill Development P
Dartford Celtic Reserves P Ightham P
St Lawrence Reserves P Cudham United Reserves P
Wateringbury P Five Oak Green P

Sevenoaks & District Football League Division Three
Hawkenbury Reserves P West Farleigh Reserves P
Tatsfield Rovers 2 Weald Wolves 2
The Oaks 5 Westerham Reserves 1
Tunbridge Wells 3rds P Wilderpark P

Sevenoaks Junior Charity Cup
Leigh 0 Roselands 12 (twelve)

Craske & Wells Memorial Trophy
Cudham United 0 TJFC Seniors 1
Hawkenbury 5 Tunbridge Wells Foresters 0

Fisher Shield
Rusthall Development 3 FC Sutton Dynamo 2
Tunbridge Wells Foresters Reserves 1 Kemsing United Reserves 3

Southern Veterans Football League Division Five
Old Pepys 7 (seven) Westerham Seniors 2

Southern Veterans Football League Division Six
London South United Seniors 5 Chipstead 1

Southern Veterans Football League Division Seven
Guru Nanak 12 (twelve) AFC Green Court 1

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division One
Long Lane 3 Westerham 0

Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League Division Five
Westerham Wolves 5 Highfield Rovers 1

West Kent Sunday Football League Division One
Pembury P Royal Oak P.

West Kent Sunday Football League Division Two
AFC Green Court P Ide Hill & Sundridge P
Speldhurst Rangers 2 Insulators Reserves 3
Titans Titans 3 Goudhurst Dynamos 0

Kent Sunday Junior Cup
AFC Hadlow 1 Sutton Dynamo 3

RELATED ARTICLES

WEEKLY STATS REPORT

Most Popular